Currently not accepting online orders
Thai Sweet Basil Andover,MA
209 N Main st, Andover, MA
Featured Items
DINNER
Appetizers
Salads
Thai Soul

Hor Mok
Traditional Thai red curry custard steamed with fish, shrimp, squid, mussels, coconut milk, and fragrant herbs.$21.95
Kha Moo PaLo
Slow-braised pork leg in aromatic five-spice soy broth, served tender and flavorful and Chinese Broccoli$22.95
Pad Kra Pao Moo Krob
Crispy pork belly stir-fried with garlic, fresh chili, and authentic Thai holy basil, served with Thai-style fried egg.$23.95
Kana Moo Krob
Crispy pork belly sautéed with Chinese broccoli in a savory Thai garlic soy sauce.$24.95
Khao Pad Green Curry Moo
Thai fried rice tossed with green curry paste, Pork, egg, vegetables, and sweet basil. Add Thai-style fired egg $2.50 is recommended$20.95
Rad Na Moo Mee Krob
Crispy egg noodles topped with tender pork, Chinese broccoli, and rich Thai-style savory gravy.OUT OF STOCK$22.95
Panang Neua
Tender beef simmered in rich Panang coconut curry with kaffir lime leaves and Thai spices.$22.95
Fried Rice
Noodles
Chicken / Beef / Pork

Basil
$15.95Basil Thai Style
$17.95Beef Macadamia
$21.95Beef Pecan Nut
$21.95Broccoli
$15.95CH Cashew Nut
$16.95Chicken in the Garden
$15.95Chicken Pineapple
$16.95Chicken String Bean
$15.95Chicken Sweet & Sour
$16.95Ginger
$16.95Hot Beef Mixed Vegetable
$19.95Panang
$16.95Chicken Snowpea
$16.95Chicken Macadamia
$19.95
Crispy Pork Belly with Chinese broccoli
Crispy pork belly stir-fried with fresh Chinese broccoli, tossed in a savory garlic chili sauce. The dish features tender, golden-brown pork with a satisfying crunch, balanced by vibrant greens and a rich, slightly spicy sauce—perfectly paired with steamed rice.$24.95
Crispy Pork Belly with Spicy Basil
Crispy pork belly stir-fried with fresh Thai basil, garlic, and red chili in a savory, slightly spicy sauce. Served with a perfectly fried sunny-side-up egg, featuring a rich, runny yolk and crispy edges—an irresistible combination of bold flavors and textures, best enjoyed over steamed rice.$23.95
Kha Moo PaLo
$22.95
Pang Neua
$22.95
Vegetables
Seafood
Duck
Side
Jasmine Rice
$2.00Brown Rice
$2.50Riceberry
$2.50Sticky Rice
$3.00Whole Wheat Noodle
$2.50Steamed Rice Noodle
$2.50Steamed Broccoli
$6.95Steamed Vegetable
$7.95Peanut Sauce
$3.00Curry Sauce
$8.95Large Peanut Sauce
$10.95Cucumber Sauce
$2.00Fresh Roll Sauce
$3.00Sweet &Sour sauce
$2.00Delight Sauce
$2.50Hot Sauce
$1.00Large Jasmin rice
$4.00Fried Egg
$3.00
BEVERAGES
N/A Beverages
Soda
$1.50Lime Rickey
$4.50Thai Ice Tea
$4.95Thai Ice Coffee
$4.95Unsweetened Ice Tea
$3.00Sparkling Water
$2.50Bottle Water
$1.50Cranberry Juice
$3.50Orange Juice
$3.50Apple juice
$3.50Pine apple juice
$3.50Soda water with lemon
$2.00Lemon ice Tea
$4.95Fresh limenate
$4.50Cherry temp
$4.50Strawbury DragonFruit
$5.00
DESSERTS
Dessert
Fried Banana
$6.95Mango+SSR
$8.95Custard+SSR
$8.95Sweet Sticky Rice
$6.95
Taro Cheesecake
The sweet street purple sweet potato, naturally vivid violet layer, nutty vanilla-like Ube cheesecake. Cage free egg, GMO and Gluten free.$8.95
Thai Roti
Warm, crispy Thai roti drizzled with sweet condensed milk and topped with sugar for a classic Thai street dessert.$7.50
BAR
Wine
Cabernet
$9.50Cabernet(B)
$36.00Chardonnay
$9.50Chardonnay(B)
$36.00Malbac
$8.50Malbac(B)
$32.00Merlot
$9.00Merlot(B)
$34.00Petite Sirah
$9.00Petite Sirah(B)
$34.00Pinot Grigio
$7.50Pinot Grigio(B)
$26.00Pinot Noir
$8.50Pinot Noir(B)
$32.00Prosecco
$8.00Riesling
$9.00Riesling(B)
$34.00Rose
$8.00Rose(B)
$30.00Sauvignon Blanc
$9.00Sauvignon Blanc(B)
$34.00
White Sangria
$10.00
Beer

Crispy Pork Belly with Spicy Basil
$23.95
Crispy pork belly stir-fried with fresh Thai basil, garlic, and red chili in a savory, slightly spicy sauce. Served with a perfectly fried sunny-side-up egg, featuring a rich, runny yolk and crispy edges—an irresistible combination of bold flavors...
Customize your item
Protein
Optional
Allergy
Optional
Spicy Level
Optional
No
Optional
Options
Optional
Add
Optional
Same Time
Select up to 1
Rice /at Lunch ONLY
Select up to 1
Request advisory
No substitutes. Additions may be charged extra.
1






















































